Home / 2014 / January

Monthly Archives: January 2014

One Child That I Loved – The Girl I Loved (Bir Cocuk Sevdim)

Details
Original Title: Bir Cocuk Sevdim
English Title: One Child That I Loved
Also Known As: The Girl I Loved (U.S.), Το Κορίτσι που Αγάπησα (Greece), Момичето, което обичах (Bulgaria), Meenay – Mera Pyaar (Pakistan), Девојката која ја сакав (Macedonia), أحببت طفلة
Genre: Romance, Drama, Family Relations
Episodes: 39
Broadcast Network: Kanal D, Star Tv
Broadcast Period: September 9, 2011 – June 18, 2012
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Cevdet Mercan
Screen Writer: Gaye Boralioglu, Sema Ali Erol, Figen Sakaci, Emine Algan, Umit Kivanc

Synopsis
Mine (Gulcan Arslan) is a young and beautiful girl who has a modest life. Sinan (Hakan Kurtas), on the other hand, is a handsome guy who comes from a rich family. These two young lovers do not care about their different family backgrounds and want to live together in harmony for a long time.

When Mine becomes pregnant from Sinan, their tender love story turns into a tragic love story. Both of their families disagree of their relationship. Sinan’s family does not tell Sinan that Mine is pregnant and send him to USA for his master’s degree. After her lover breaks their marriage promise, Mine becomes totally alone and tries to handle the emotional pain of her family by herself.

Read More »

Gulcan Arslan

Gulcan Arslan Turkish Actress - Featured

Profile
Name: Gulcan Arslan
Birthdate: May 1, 1986
Height: cm

Notable Works
2009 Heroes (Kahramanlar) (as Figen)
2011 One Child That I Loved (Bir Cocuk Sevdim) (as Mine)
2011 Entelkoy as Opposed to Efekoy (Entelkoy Efekoy’e Karsi) (the movie)
2013 Back Streets (Arka Sokaklar) (as Leyla)
2014 Sinner (Gunahkar) (as Saliha)
2015-2016 Magnificent Century Kosem (Muhtesem Yuzyil Kosem) (as Fahriye Sultan)
2017 Until Death (Olene Kadar)

Read More »

Between You and Me (Aramizda Kalsin)

Details
Original Title: Aramizda Kalsin
English Title: Between You and Me
Also Known As: Lets Keep it As a Secret
Genre: Comedy, Romance, Family Relations
Episodes: 17+
Broadcast Network: Star TV
Broadcast Period: September 19, 2013 –
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Guzide Balci
Screen Writer: Selin Tunc

Synopsis
Yadigar (Gokce Bahadir) is a tough, stubborn, forceful, young and beautiful woman. She lives in Antep which is a city in the east of Turkey. One day, she discovers that her husband has an affair with another woman for a long time. After learning this betrayal, she wants to leave her husband behind and goes to her father’s house with her two children. Since she does not have a job, she has no choice but to live in her father’s house and endure the emotional pain of grudging charity of her step mother.

Although Yadigar’s father forces her to reunite with her husband, Yadigar does not want to forgive her husband. At the same time, Yadigar knows that she cannot live forever with the support of other people. At this moment, she finds the letter of her mother who passed away a long time ago. In that letter, it was written that Yadigar’s mother gave something to her best friend Husne (Binnur Kaya) on behalf of her daughter in order to save her from hard times. Whenever Yadigar reads the letter, she decides to go to Istanbul with her two children and ask for her mother’s inheritance from Husne.

Read More »

Gokce Bahadir

Profile
Name: Gokce Bahadir
Birthdate: November 9, 1981
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Brown

Notable Works
2001 – Sweet Life (Tatli Hayat) (as Fulden)
2002 – Betrothed in the Cradle (Besik Kertmesi)
2003 – Life Science (Hayat Bilgisi) (as Torpu Yeliz)
2003 – Sealed Roses (Muhurlu Guller) (as Oksan)
2004 – Yol Palas Murder (Yol Palas Cinayeti) (Movie)
2005 – I Am Still in Love (Yine de Asigim) (as Ali)
2006-2010 – Fall of the Leaves (Yaprak Dokumu) (as Leyla Tekin)
2009 – Peevish Girl Kadife (Hircin Kiz Kadife) (as Kadife) (Movie)
2011 – My Grandfather’s People (Dedemin Insanlari) (as Nurdan) (Movie)
2011 – Impossible Without You (Sensiz Olmaz) (as Begum)
2012 – Lost City (Kayip Sehir) (as Aysel)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest

Viagra, Cialis og Levitra er et behandlingsalternativ for menn som har problemer med seksuell funksjon. Normalt, når du hører denne piller name it er knyttet til å være et behandlingsalternativ. Les mer... Vardenafil HCl uten resept | Suksessfrekvensen for Viagra | Kandidat for Cialis | Viagra Ingredient