Home / 2015 / January

Monthly Archives: January 2015

Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri)

Details
Original Title: Gonul Isleri
English Title: Affairs of the Heart
Also Known As: Love Relations
Genre:
Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 12+
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: October 12, 2014 –
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Turkan Derya
Screen Writer: Necati Sahin

Synopsis

Servet (Bennu Yildirimlar) is a middle aged woman who works as a wedding planner. Since her mother left when she was 12 years old, she has become a mother for her two sisters. She has raised them and has done her best to make them happy. For this reason, she does not want to have a baby even though she is married to Yilmaz (Timucin Esen) for a long time. They have some problems with their marriage and get through a difficult time.

Her younger sister Saadet (Selma Ergec) is a young and naïve girl who works at a jewelry store. She has been engaged with Asrin (Firat Celik) for 9 months and is planning to get married soon. She is so happy and believes that she has found a perfect guy.

The youngest sister Sevda (Sinem Kobal), on the other hand, is a student at law school and pursues to have a wealthy life. She just wants to graduate her school and start working at the famous law firm where her boyfriend works.

Read More »

Timucin Esen

Profile
Name: Timucin Esen
Birthdate: August 14, 1973
Height: 171 cm

Notable Works
2003-2004  (Gurbet Kadini) (as Hakki)
2003 Head or Tails (Yazi Tura) (soldier) – Movie
2005 Lovelorn (Gonul Yarasi) (as Halil) – Movie
2005-2007 Thief and Police (Hirsiz Polis) (as Cinar)
2011 Maze (Labirent) (as Fikret) – Movie
2013 Conscience (Vicdan) (as Yunus)
2013 Your Story (Senin Hikayen) (as Hakan) – Movie
2014 Taste of Sand (Kumun Tadi) (as Hamit) – Movie
2014-2015 Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri) (as Yilmaz)
2016 A Bodrum Fairytale (Bodrum Masali) (as Faryali)

Read More »

Sinem Kobal

Profile
Name: Sinem Kobal
Birthdate: August 14, 1987
Height: 171 cm

Notable Works
2001-2002 Nany (Dadi) (as Dilara)
2003 High School Notebook (Lise Defteri) (as Inci)
2003 School (Okul) (as Sebnem) – Movie
2006-2009 Selena (Selena) (as Selena)
2010 Romantic Comedy (Romantik Komedi) (as Didem) – Movie
2010-2011 Little Secrets (Kucuk Sirlar) (as Su)
2010 Romantic Comedy-Farewell to Being Single (Romantik Komedi-Bekarliga Veda) (as Didem) – Movie
2014-2015 Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri) (as Sevda)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest