Home / 2016 / October

Monthly Archives: October 2016

Smile You (Gulumse Yeter)

Details:
Original Title: Gulumse Yeter
English Title: Smile You
Also Known As: Just Smile
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episodes: 5+
Broadcast Network: Show Tv
Broadcast Period: July 8, 2016 –
Production Company: MF Yapim
Director:
Screen Writer:

Synopsis

Yasemin (Asli Bekiroglu) is the second daughter of a wealthy family. She is spoiled but manages to become happy at all occasions. When her family has gone bankrupt, she gets dumped by her groom Cem (Ugur Kural) on their wedding day. While she is dreaming to go to their honeymoon, Yasemin finds herself stranded in the middle of the highway. She stops a taxi and goes to their longtime chauffer Hasan (Erdal Ozyagcilar) whom she considers as a grandfather.

Meanwhile, Sarp (Yilmaz Kunt) returns to Turkey after studying in the United States. He has been in love with Gul (Seray Kaya) who also studied in the U.S. Even though he has a degree in engineering, he wants to work at the university as an instructor instead of working at big companies. He just wants to have a quiet life with the girl whom she loves.

Out of pure coincidence, Yasemin and Sarp meet at the bus and find themselves with a simple misunderstanding. Later, Yasemin finds out that Sarp is the grandson of her longtime chauffer. Sarp, on the other hand, learns that his love Gul is the older sister of Yasemin.

Read More »

Erdal Ozyagcilar

Erdal Ozyagcilar Turkish actor Featured

Profile
Name: Erdal Ozyagcilar
Birthdate: 1948
Height:  175 cm
Eye Color: Black

Notable Works
1977 King of Garbagemen (Çöpçüler Kralı) (the movie)
1978 Sultan (as Cevat) (the movie)
1978 Kind Feyzo (Kibar Feyzo) (as Zulfo) (the movie)
1984 Sabaniye (the movie)
1984 Postman (Postaci) (the movie)
1984 Upright (Namuslu) (the movie)
1985 Revenge of Snakes (Yilanlarin Ocu) (as Haci Ali) (the movie)
1985 Broke Landlord (Zugurt Aga) (as Salman) (the movie)
1989 Ours (Bizimkiler) (as Şükrü)
1994 Şehnaz Tango (as Muhsin)
2002 While Abdulhamid is Falling (Abdülhamid Düşerken) (as Ismail Kemal) (the movie)
2003 People of Captive City (Esir Sehrin Insanlari)
2004 Golden Cage (Altın Kafes) (as Cevher Kehribar)
2004 Foreign Groom (Yabancı Damat) (as Kahraman)
2007 Farewell Rumalia (Elveda Rumeli) (as Ramiz)
2010 Karadağlar (as Halit Karadağ)
2012 Ismail Two Sides (İki Yaka Bir İsmail) (as Ismail)
2013 Love Struck (Sevdaluk) (as Ali İhsan)
2016 Smile You (Gulumse Yeter) (as Hasan)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest

Viagra, Cialis og Levitra er et behandlingsalternativ for menn som har problemer med seksuell funksjon. Normalt, når du hører denne piller name it er knyttet til å være et behandlingsalternativ. Les mer... Vardenafil HCl uten resept | Suksessfrekvensen for Viagra | Kandidat for Cialis | Viagra Ingredient