Home / Search Results for: bir bulut Olsam

Search Results for: bir bulut Olsam

Beyond the Clouds (Bir Bulut Olsam)

Beyond the Clouds (Bir Bulut Olsam) Turkish Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Bir Bulut Olsam
English Title: Beyond the Clouds
Also Known As:
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 29
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: February 23, 2009 – December 24, 2009
Production Company: Tims Production
Director: Ulas Inan Inac
Screen Writer: Meral Okay
Synopsis
Dr. Serdar (Engin Altan Duzyatan), who has worked in the health programs of the UN in the hot spots of the world for ten years, comes to Guzelyurt, a border village that is located in a mined area. He starts to work as doctor in this village at the same time tries to clean the mined area with volunteers. Shortly after he is settled into his new home, he meets Narin (Melisa Sozen) who is a fragile girl and experiences a lot of oppression because of the diseased love of Mustafa (Engin Akyurek). Dr. Serdar and his mother find out the tragedy Narin is facing and endeavor to save her from the torture she is experiencing. However, it will be very hard to convince Mustafa who loves Narin with a sick passion. Additionally, the story will be more complicated when Serdar and Narin draw closer.

Read More »

Aslihan Gurbuz

Aslihan Gurbuz Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Aslihan Gurbuz
Birthdate: February 16, 1983
Height: cm

Notable Works
2008 Clove (Gonca Karanfil) (as Gonca)
2009 I Wish I Were a Cloud (Bir Bulut Olsam) (as Asiye)
2009 Sewage (Kanalizasyon) (as Nazli)
2010-2012 Marry Me (Yahsi Cazibe) (as Cazibe)
2011 Maze (Labirent) (as Ayla)
2014 Olive Hill (Zeytin Tepesi) (as Deniz)
2015-2016 Magnificent Century Kosem (Muhtesem Yuzyil Kosem) (as Halime Sultan)

Read More »

Blind Love (Kara Sevda)

Details
Original Title: Kara Sevda
English Title:  Blind Love
Also Known As: 
Genre: 
Romance
Episodes: 13+
Broadcast Network: Star TV
Broadcast Period:  September 23, 2015 –
Production Company:  Ay Yapım
Director:  Hilal Saral
Screen Writer: Anil Eke – Ozlem Yilmaz – Burcu Gorgun

Synopsis

Kemal (Burak Ozcivit) is a young guy who is a fourth year college student studying mine engineering. At the same time, Kemal works at boats and raises money to support his family. He does not have a wealthy life but he never complains about being poor.

Nihan (Neslihan Atagul), on the other hand, is a young and beautiful girl who comes from a rich family. She is a painter and enjoys her life by drawing different portraits. One day, in order to find different faces for her next exhibition, Nihan leaves behind her wealthy life and gets on a public bus. Meanwhile, Nihan and Kemal bump into each other out of pure coincidence. They both get attracted to each other: Nihan secretly draws Kemal’s portrait while Kemal secretly watches Nihan.

Read More »

Sukran Ovali

Şükran Ovalı Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Sukran Ovali
Birthdate:  April 1, 1985
Height: 

Notable Works
2007-2009 Baby Doll (Bez Bebek) (as Merve)
2008 Love Hurts (Ask Yakar)
2009 Heroes (Kahramanlar) (as Ayse)
2009 I Wish I Were a Cloud (Bir Bulut Olsam) (as Bahar)
2011 Chief (Reis) (as Nazli)
2012 The Poor Road (Kotu Yol) (as Nuran)
2013 Europe Europe (Avrupa Avrupa) (as Melisa)
2014 Murder (Cinayet) (as Umay)
2014-2015 Matter of Respect (Seref Meselesi) (as Derya)

 

Read More »

Black Snake (Karayilan)

Details
Original Title: Karayilan
English Title: Black Snake
Also Known As: Al Hob wal Harb (Arabic)
Genre: Historical, Romance
Episodes: 18
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: November 19, 2007 – May 6, 2008
Production Company: Sis Yapim
Director: Cem Akyoldas, Feride Kaytan
Screen Writer: Aycan Giritlioglu
Synopsis
After fulfilling his 7-year military duty before World War I, Memed (Bulent Inal) returns to his village in Antep (a city in the southern Turkey) as tired and defeated. Antep is under invasion by the British army and gangs wander around, taking advantage of the situation. Although Memed’s father wants him to administer the tribe and fight together with young people, Memed doesn’t want to fight anymore: he wants to be the shepherd Memed, not the hero. He refuses to carry guns and struggles to avoid returning to a life of violence, but ensuing events don’t let him realize this decision. Due to injustice and cruelty, Memed takes the gun again and acquires the heroic name Karayilan (Black Snake).

Read More »

What is Fatmagul’s Fault? (Fatmagul’un Sucu Ne?)

Details
Original Title: Fatmagul’un Sucu Ne?
English Title: What is the Fault of Fatmagul?
Also Known As:
Genre: Drama, romance
Episodes: 77
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: September 16, 2010 –
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Hilal Saral
Screen Writer: Ece Yorenc, Melek Gencoglu

Synopsis

Fatmagul (Beren Saat) is a beautiful and naïve girl who lives in Cesme (a touristic place in western Turkey). Due to the death of her parents, she lives with her brother. She plans to get married Mustafa (Firat Celik) in the summer. She loves him and wants to get married as soon as possible in order to overcome the emotional pain of grudging charity of her sister-in-law.

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest