Home / Search Results for: paramparca

Search Results for: paramparca

Broken Pieces (Paramparca)

Broken Pieces (Paramparca) Tv Series Poster

Details
Original Title: Paramparca
English Title: Broken Pieces
Also Known As: Förväxlingen, Broken Hearts
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 97
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: December 1, 2014 – March 27, 2017
Production Company: Endemol Yapim
Director: Cevdet Mercan
Screen Writer: Yildiz Tunc

Synopsis
The lives of two people from different backgrounds intersect with an accident. Gulseren (Nurgul Yesilcay) who is a young and beautiful girl living in poor neighborhood of Istanbul is hit by a car and brought to a hospital to give a birth. Meanwhile, Dilara (Ebru Ozkan) who belong to a rich family gives a birth to her own baby at the same hospital. The babies are given to wrong parents: the baby girl of Gulseren is given to Dilara and the baby girl of Dilara is given to Gulseren.

15 years later, we see that Gulseren lives with her daughter Hazal (Alina Boz). She has been trying to do her best to look for her daughter after her husband has left her. She works at a small store as a saleswoman. Meanwhile, we see that Dilara lives with her daughter Cansu (Leyla Tanlar). She has a rich life but has some problems with her husband Cihan (Erkan Petekkaya).

Read More »

Murat Aygen

Murat Aygen Turkish Actor Featured Photo

Profile
Name: Murat Aygen
Birthdate: October 29, 1971
Height: 183 cm
Eye Color: Brown

Notable Works
1998 Spider (Orumcek) (as Kemal)
2000 Enemy at the House (Evdeki Yabanci)
2005 Ankara Express (Ankara Ekspresi) (as Binbasi Seyfi) (the movie)
2008 Love in Broken Pieces (Paramparca) Asklar (as Cem)
2009 Ash and Fire (Kul ve Ates) (as Doktor Hakan)
2010 Hunting Season (Av Mevsimi) (as Sevket Altun) (the movie)
2011 Detective Memoli (Dedektif Memoli) (as Kursat)
2013-2014 Tide (Medcezir) (as Faruk)
2014-2015 Maral (Maral, My Most Beautiful Story) (as Hakan)
2016 A Bodrum Fairytale (Bodrum Masali) (as Evren)

Read More »

Ebru Ozkan

Ebru Ozkan Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Ebru Ozkan
Birthdate: November 18, 1978
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 173 cm
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Auburn
Education: Ankara University Theatre (Ankara Universitesi Dil-Tarih-Cografya Fakultesi Tiyatro Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Sogen Film Muzik Produksiyon
Spouse: Ertan Saban (m. 2016 – present)
Children: Biricik Saban
Biography: Ebru Ozkan was born in Ankara in 18 November 1978. She went school in Ankara and graduated successfully from Ankara University Theatre. Ebru Ozkan started her acting career when she was so young and at the same, she worked as a model. Ebru Ozkan became very popular with her role as Halide in popular Turkish drama Lady’s Farm (Hanimin Ciftligi). After this Turkish drama, she started to take part in varous successful Turkish dramas and movies.

Ebru Ozkan Tv Series / Movies
2006 – Tear Team (Gozyasi Cetesi) (as Deniz)
2006 – Horror House: A Winter Fairytale (Kabuslar Evi: Bir Kis Masali) (as Melisa) (Movie)
2007 – Black Pearl (Kara Inci) (as Secil)
2009 – Guldunya (as Duru)
2009 – 2010 (as Halide)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest