Tag Archives: aybuke pusat tv series

Everywhere I Go (Her Yerde Sen) Tv Series

Everywhere I Go (Her Yerde Sen) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Her Yerde Sen
English Title: Everywhere I Go
Also Known As: You Are Everywhere
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episodes: 23
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: June 14, 2019 – November 23, 2019
Production Company: Karga Seven Pictures
Director: Ender Mihlar
Screen Writer: Deniz Yesilgun, Esra Cetek Yilmazer

Synopsis
Demir (Furkan Andic) is a handsome young man who has a successful career as an architect. He refuses job offers from big companies and wants to work by his own with his own rules. For this reason, he returns to Istanbul after working in Japan and buys a small architect company which is about to go bankrupt. It does not seem to be a reasonable choice but Demir is confident that he could save this company through successful management within 1 year.

Demir wants to start a new life in Istanbul. After buying this company, he also buys his childhood home. However, his life turns upside down when he realizes that his childhood home is also sold to another person: Selin (Aybuke Pusat). Both Demir and Selin claim that they are the real owner of the house but they soon realize that they have just bought the 50% of the house. Both of them refuse to move out and do not know how to obtain the whole house. Demir does not want to move out because he wants to save his childhood memories. At the same time, Selin does not want to move out because she has bought and decorated this house after hardly persuading her parents who want her to get married. They do not have any choice but to share the house for a while.

Read More »

Aybuke Pusat

Aybuke Pusat - Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Aybuke Pusat
Birthdate: February 25, 1995
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 174 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Anadolu University Business Administration (Anadolu Universitesi Isletme Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Onem Gunal Agency
Spouse:
Biography: Aybuke Pusat was born in 25 February 1995 in Ankara. Besides acting, she is also a ballet dancer. She graduated from Ankara State Conservatory Ballet School. She took part in various dace shows like La Bayadere, Diana Et Faction and Findikkiran. Aybuke Pusat became popular when she became 3rd ranking at Miss Turkey 2014. After then, she started her acting career.

Aybuke Pusat Tv Series / Movies
2014 – Tide and Eid (Medcezir) (as Elif)
2015 – 2016 That Life is Mine (O Hayat Benim) (as Zeynep)
2015 – Five Siblings (Bes Kardes)
2016 – Familia (Familya) (as Su Beyoglu)
2017 – Oath (Soz) (as Bahar Kutlu Karasu)
2018 – Door (Kapi) (as Nardin) (Movie)
2018 – Falcon Crest (Sahin Tepesi) (as Verda Ozden)
2019 – Everywhere I Go (Her Yerde Sen) (as Selin Sever)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest