Home / Tag Archives: Demet Ozdemir Tv Series

Tag Archives: Demet Ozdemir Tv Series

Daydreamer (Erkenci Kus)

Daydreamer (Erkenci Kus) Turkish Drama Poster

Details
Original Title: Erkenci Kus
English Title: Daydreamer
Also Known As: Early Bird
Genre: Romantic Comedy
Episodes: 19+
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: June 26, 2018 –
Production Company: Gold Film
Director: Cagri Bayrak
Screen Writer:

Synopsis
Sanem (Demet Ozdemir) is a natural and cheerful girl who works at a neighborhood grocery shop. Eeach morning she wakes up early and opens up the shop for her father. She is very pleased with her life. After working a few hours, she starts dreaming about her book and writes her thoughts down. Even though nobody believes, she knows that she would eventually finish her book.

One day, Sanem’s happy life turns upside down. Her mother threatens her to get married unless she finds an office job just like other young girls. If Sanem cannot find a decent job, her parents would give their permission to prospective groom Muzaffer (Cihan Ercan) who has been in love with Sanem for a long time and wants to get married to her.

Read More »

Demet Ozdemir

Demet Ozdemir - Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Demet Ozdemir
Birthdate: February 26, 1992
Birthplace: Kocaeli, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education:
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Demet Ozdemir was born in 26 February 1992 in Kocaeli. When she was 8 years old, her parents got divorced. After then, Demet Ozdemir started to live with her mother in Istanbul. She went to Aksam High School. After high school, she took dancing lessons at Sahika Tekand Dance Theatre. She took part in various video clips of Turkish singers such as Mustafa Sandal’s song “Ates Et ve Unut”. Demet Ozdemir made her debut in Turkish fantasy series I Will Tell You a Secret (Sana Bir Sir Verecegim).

Demet Ozdemir Tv Series / Movies
2013 – (as Aylin)
2014 – (as Alya)
2014 – Keep Your Promise (Tut Sozunu) (as Demet) (Movie)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest