Tag Archives: Ebru Sahin Tv Series

Hercai Tv Series

Hercai Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Hercai
English Title: Hercai
Also Known As: Wind of Love, Beqaror, Zemër e Lëkundur, Nemoguća ljubav, زهرة الثالوث, هرجایی, Amor ventoso, Ljubav osvetnika, Orgulho, Wind der Liebe, Ventoso, A szerelem szele, Pansies
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 38+
Broadcast Network: Atv
Broadcast Period: March 15, 2019 –
Production Company: Mia Production
Director: Baris Yos, Cem Karci, Benal Tairi
Screen Writer: Feraye Sahin, Zeynep Sirin Yalgin, Bersan Tan, Pelin Gulcan
Filming Locations: Mardin, Midyat

Synopsis
Hercai Turkish series is adapted from Sumeyye Ezel’s novel named Hercai.

Miran Aslanbey (Akin Akinozu) is a successful businessman who is young, charismatic, and cold. He has been raised by his grandmother Azize (Ayda Aksel) after his parents died years ago. Miran has been raised with anger and vengeance towards Sadoglu family which was responsible for the death of his parents.

In order to take his revenge, Miran comes to Midyat and starts to execute his plan. He starts to do business with Sadoglu family which is one of the wealthiest families in Midyat. He does his best to prove that he is a trustworthy man.

Read More »

Ebru Sahin

Ebru Sahin - Actress

Profile
Name: Ebru Sahin
Birthdate: May 18, 1994
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Istanbul University Faculty of Sports (Istanbul Universitesi Spor Bilimleri Fakultesi), Acting lessons from Atolye Craft
Talent Agency: Abdullah Bulut Management
Spouse:
Biography: Ebru Sahin was born in 18 May 1994 in Istanbul. After she graduated from Istanbul University Faculty of Sports, she took acting lessons.

Ebru Sahin Tv Series / Movies
2016 – Blood Money (Kan Parasi) (as Didem) (Movie)
2017 – My Father (Babam) (as Nilufer) (Movie)
2017 – 2018 Warrior (Savasci) (as Didem)
2017 – 2018 Bride of Istanbul (Istanbullu Gelin) (as Burcu Selimer)
2018 – Forbidden Fruit (Yasak Elma) (as Hira)
2019 – Suursuz Ask (as Menekse) (Movie)
2019 – Hercai (as Reyyan Sadoglu)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest