Tag Archives: elcin sangu tv series

Happily Ever After (Iyi Gunde Kotu Gunde) Tv Series

Happily Ever After (Iyi Gunde Kotu Gunde) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Iyi Gunde Kotu Gunde
English Title: Happily Ever After
Also Known As:
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 6
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: 12 September 2020 – 17 October 2020
Production Company: O3 Medya
Director: Metin Balekoglu
Screen Writer: Pelin Karamehmetoglu, Aksel Bonfil
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
Leyla (Elcin Sangu) is a beautiful girl who is dumped at her wedding day. While she is dreaming to get married to her lovely boyfriend Sarp (Ozan Dolunay), she is left alone without any explanation.

Leyla does not understand why his boyfriend whom she has known from the university has left without saying a word. She cannot accept this situation and assumes that there must a reasonable explanation.

After her life turns upside down at her wedding day, Leyla finds it so hard to get back into a normal life. Throughout these hard times, she gets a support from her mother Meral (Derya Alabora), her father Halil (Hakan Salinmis) and her close friend Seda (Deniz Isin).

Read More »

Crash Tv Series (Carpisma)

Crash Tv Series (Carpisma) Poster

Details
Original Title: Carpisma
English Title: Crash
Also Known As: Collision
Genre: Drama, Action, Romance
Episodes: 6+
Broadcast Network: Show Tv
Broadcast Period: November 22, 2018
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Uluc Bayraktar
Screen Writer: Ali Aydin

Synopsis
Four different lives intersect after a serious car accident. The life of Kadir, Zeynep, Cemre and Kerem would never be same after getting into this car accident.

Kadir (Kivanc Tatlitug) is a successful chief superintendent at Istanbul organized crime bureau. He has a happy life with his wife Asli (Sevtap Ozaltun) and his lovely daughter. Kadir is a workaholic and fearless and does not refrain from putting himself into danger. He loves his family to death and tries to do his best to become a good father and a good husband.

Kadir has nothing to have in this life other than his beloved wife and daughter. He has been raised in an orphanage and met his wife there. Apart from his family, Kadir’s only passion is his job and Sariyer soccer team. He goes to each and every soccer match and roots for his team. One day, he also brings his family to the soccer match but something unexpected happens. Due to terrorsit attack outside of the stadium, Kadir’s wife and daughter dies and Kadir’s lovely life turns upside down.

Read More »

Elcin Sangu

Elcin Sangu Actress

Profile
Name: Elcin Sangu
Birthdate: August 13, 1985
Birthplace: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 169 cm
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Red
Education: Mersin University Conservatoire Department of Performing Arts Opera Singing; Sahne Tozu Theatre Acting Lessons
Talent Agency: Gaye Sokmen Ajans
Spouse:
Biography: Elcin Sangu was born in 13 August 1985 in Izmir. She is actress and model. Before taking part in TV projects, she was a theatre player. Elcin Sangu took part in various tv series including Kurt Seyit and Sura; but she became well-known with her role Defne in popular romantic comedy Turkish drama Love for Rent (Kiralik Ask).

Elcin Sangu Tv Series / Movies
2011 – Time Goes By (Oyle Bir Gecer Zaman Ki) (as Jale)
2012 – What Size Does Love Wear? (Ask Kac Beden Giyer?) (as Nehir)
2013 – 2014 A Love Story (Bir Ask Hikayesi) (as Eda Caglar)
2014 – Kurt Seyit and Shura (Kurt Seyit ve Sura) (as Guzide)

Read More »