Tag Archives: Firat Altunmese Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Mucize Doktor
English Title: Miracle Doctor
Also Known As: Good Doctor
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 28+
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: September 12, 2019 –
Production Company: MF Yapim
Director: Yusuf Pirhasan, Aytac Cicek
Screen Writer: Park Jae-Bum (original screenwriter); Pinar Bulut, Onur Koralp
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of Korean Drama Good Doctor (2013).

Ali (Taner Olmez) is young man who has a savant syndrome. He has faced with many difficulties throughout his life due to his special condition. When he was a little child, he did not have any friend and suffered from the bullying of the neighborhood kids. That’s why, his elder brother had to take care of him all the time. One of these times, his elder brother passed away while he was trying to persuade neighborhood kids to play with them. After then, Ali was blamed for the death of his elder brother and was abandoned by his family.

Ali is left alone after the death of his elder brother. He has been raised in an orphanage and has done his best to survive in this cruel world. Even though Ali has a savant syndrome, he manages to go to medical school and graduates as the best student. He has a genius-level memory and special medical skills.

Read More »

Firat Altunmese

Firat Altunmese - Actor

Profile
Name: Firat Altunmese
Birthdate: March 16, 1990
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 189 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: Istanbul Bilgi University Cinema and Theatre (drop out) (Istanbul Bilgi Universitesi Sinema ve Televizyon Bolumu – 2.Sinif Terk)
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Firat Altunmese was born in 16 March 1990 in Istanbul. He is the son popular Turkish folk singer Izzet Altinmese. While he was studying at university, he dropped out school at his second year. After then, he was interested in rap music and took acting lessons from Istanbul Craft. Firat Altunmese started his acting career with his role in Turkish drama Conscience (Vicdan).

Firat Altunmese Tv Series / Movies
2013 – Conscience (Vicdan) (as Emre)
2014 – 2015 Runaway Brides (Kacak Gelinler) (as Can)
2014 – Maral: My Most Beautiful Story (Maral: En Guzel Hikayem) (as Oytun Feyman)
2015 – Hesapda Ask (Movie)
2016 – Brave and Beautiful (Cesur ve Guzel) (as Kemal)
2016 – Amber (Kehribar) (as Kemal Bozoglu)
2017 – Sofra Sirlari (as Ramo) (Movie)
2017 – 2018 Aslan Family (Aslan Ailem) (as Umut Aslan)
2019 – Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) (as Doctor Demir)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest