Home / Tag Archives: kenan imirzalioglu tv series

Tag Archives: kenan imirzalioglu tv series

Karadayi (Karadayi)

Karadayı - Karadayi Turkish Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Karadayi
English Title: Karadayi
Also Known As:
Genre: Drama, Action, Romance
Episodes: 115
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: October 8, 2012 – June 15, 2015
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Uluc Bayraktar, Cem Karci
Screen Writer: Eylem Canbolat, Sema Ergenekon

Synopsis
The story takes place during 1970s.

Mahir (Kenan Imirzalioglu) is a young and handsome guy. He works as a shoe repairer and has a comfortable middle-class life. He lives happilly with his family, father Nazif Kara (Cetin Tekindor), mother, two sisters and one brother. On the day of his engagement with Ayten (Melike Yalova), his perfect life turns upside down.

His father, Nazif Kara is blamed for a murder. His father is convicted of murdering a successful judge and he is sentenced to death after the trial. The witnesses see Nazif Kara on-scene of the murder with the murder weapon in his hands. Mahir never believes that his father is guilty. He tries to prove the innocence of his father and wants to give him his freedom. However, finding any evidence to save his father would be too hard for him.

Read More »

Kenan Imirzalioglu

Kenan Imirzalioglu Turkish Actor

Profile
Name: Kenan Imirzalioglu
Birthdate: June 18, 1974
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 192 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: Yildiz Technical University – Mathematics (Yildiz Teknik Universitesi Matematik)
Spouse: Sinem Kobal (m. 2016-present)
Other: Kenan Imirzalioglu comes from Uzun Hassan’s state who was a sultan of Aq Qoyunlu dynasty. In 1997, Kenan Imirzalioglu joined Best Model of Turkey and had a 1st ranking. He also joined the Best Model of the World in 1997 and became the best model of the world. He became the first Turkish man who won the Best Model of the World.

Notable Works
1998 – 2002 Crazy Heart (Deli Yurek) (as Yusuf Miroglu)
2001 – Crazy Heart Bumerang Hell (Deli Yürek: Bumerang Cehennemi) (as Yusuf Miroglu) (movie)
2003 – 2005 Twilight (Alacakaranlik) (as Ferit Caglayan)
2004 – Heads or Tails (Yazi Tura) (as Hayalet Cevher) (movie)
2005 – 2007 Bitter Life (Aci Hayat) (as Mehmet Kosovalı)
2006 – The Last Ottoman: Knockout Ali (Son Osmanli Yandim Ali) (as Ali) (movie)
2007 – For Love and Honor (Kabadayi) (as Devran) (movie)

Read More »

Ezel (Ezel)

Ezel Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Ezel
English Title: Ezel
Also Known As: Ezel – Bosszú mindhalálig (Hungary)
Genre: Action, Crime, Drama
Episodes: 71
Broadcast Network: ATV, Show TV
Broadcast Period: September 28, 2009 – June 21, 2011
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Uluc Bayraktar
Screen Writer: Kerem Deren, Pinar Bulut
Synopsis
Omer (Ismail Filiz) works as a motor mechanic and has a comfortable lower middle-class life. He totally trusts his best friends, Ali (Baris Falay) and Cengiz (Yigit Ozsener). When he meets Eysan (Cansu Dere), he falls in love with her. After returning from military duty, he proposes to Eysan. However, the day after he proposes to Eysan, he is blamed for robbery and murder, while his friends Ali, Cengiz and his love Eysan gets away with millions of dollars ungratefully. Betrayed by his trusted friends and the woman he loves, Omer ends up in jail where he meets Ramiz (Tuncel Kurtiz) who will change his life forever. Ramiz is a powerful mafia type figure who sees Omer like one of his sons, and gives him some protection. After 8 years in prison, with the help of Ramiz, Omer escapes the jail by using a riot in the prison. Everybody believes that Omer has died in the middle of the chaos but in reality he undergoes an extreme plastic surgery. He gets his face fixed and also changes his voice and his body so that he can take revenge. He creates a new identity and acquaints himself as Ezel (eternity in Turkish). Omer returns as Ezel (Kenan Imirzalioglu) to exact his vengeance.

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest