Tag Archives: sinem kobal tv series

Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri) Tv Series

Gonul isleri - Affairs of the heart Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Gonul Isleri
English Title: Affairs of the Heart
Also Known As: Love Relations
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 28
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: October 12, 2014 – April 26, 2015
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Turkan Derya
Screen Writer: Necati Sahin

Synopsis

Servet (Bennu Yildirimlar) is a middle aged woman who works as a wedding planner. Since her mother left when she was 12 years old, she has become a mother for her two sisters. She has raised them and has done her best to make them happy. For this reason, she does not want to have a baby even though she is married to Yilmaz (Timucin Esen) for a long time. They have some problems with their marriage and get through a difficult time.

Her younger sister Saadet (Selma Ergec) is a young and naïve girl who works at a jewelry store. She has been engaged with Asrin (Firat Celik) for 9 months and is planning to get married soon. She is so happy and believes that she has found a perfect guy.

The youngest sister Sevda (Sinem Kobal), on the other hand, is a student at law school and pursues to have a wealthy life. She just wants to graduate her school and start working at the famous law firm where her boyfriend works.

Read More »

Sinem Kobal

Sinem Kobal Actress

Profile
Name: Sinem Kobal
Birthdate: August 14, 1987
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 171 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Yellow
Education: Yildiz Alper Ballet School (Yildiz Alper Bale Okulu), ISTEK Vakfi Ozel Acibadem High School (ISTEK Vakfi Ozel Acibadem Lisesi), Beykent University Fine Arts School (Beykent Universitesi Sahne Sanatlari)
Spouse: Kenan Imirzalioglu (m. 2016)
Other: Sinem Kobal comes from Rize, Turkey. Her father is a construction engineer. She started to go to ballet school when she was 4 years old and took ballet lessons for 8 years. She was a successful student at school and graduated from high school with 1st ranking. She became popular with role Selena.

Notable Works
2000 – Nany (Dadi) (as Dilara)
2003 – Hurrem Sultan (as Ayse)
2003 – College Diary (Lise Defteri) (as Inci Altin)
2003 – School (Okul) (Movie)
2005 – Breathless (Nefes Nefese) (as Asligul)
2006 – Back Streets (Arka Sokaklar)
2006 – Turks in Space (Dunyayi Kurtaran Adamin Oglu) (as Bianca) (Movie)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest