Tag Archives: Akin Akinozu Tv Series

Hercai Tv Series

Hercai Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Hercai
English Title: Hercai
Also Known As: Wind of Love, Beqaror, Zemër e Lëkundur, Nemoguća ljubav, زهرة الثالوث, هرجایی, Amor ventoso, Ljubav osvetnika, Orgulho, Wind der Liebe, Ventoso, A szerelem szele, Pansies
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 38+
Broadcast Network: Atv
Broadcast Period: March 15, 2019 –
Production Company: Mia Production
Director: Baris Yos, Cem Karci, Benal Tairi
Screen Writer: Feraye Sahin, Zeynep Sirin Yalgin, Bersan Tan, Pelin Gulcan
Filming Locations: Mardin, Midyat

Synopsis
Hercai Turkish series is adapted from Sumeyye Ezel’s novel named Hercai.

Miran Aslanbey (Akin Akinozu) is a successful businessman who is young, charismatic, and cold. He has been raised by his grandmother Azize (Ayda Aksel) after his parents died years ago. Miran has been raised with anger and vengeance towards Sadoglu family which was responsible for the death of his parents.

In order to take his revenge, Miran comes to Midyat and starts to execute his plan. He starts to do business with Sadoglu family which is one of the wealthiest families in Midyat. He does his best to prove that he is a trustworthy man.

Read More »

Akin Akinozu

Akin Akinozu - Actor

Profile
Name: Akin Akinozu
Birthdate: September 22, 1990
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 180 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: University of California, Berkeley, Applied Math
Talent Agency: Id Iletisim
Spouse:
Biography: Akin Akinozu was born in 22 September 1990 in Ankara. Even though he studied math, he wanted to do acting and took acting lessons from CRAFT Oyunculuk Atolyesi. He started his acting career with his role in Turkish movie Azrail.

Akin Akinozu Tv Series / Movies
2014 – Azrail (as Gaffur) (Movie)
2015 – Magnificent Century Kosem (Muhtesem Yuzyil Kosem) (as Ivan Ali)
2016 – Friends Forever (Arkadaslar Iyidir) (as Yunus Caglayan)
2017 – 2018 Lion Family (Aslan Ailem) (as Murat Aslan)
2017 – 2018 Payitaht: Abdulhamid (as Omer)
2019 – Hercai (as Miran Aslanbey)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest