Tag Archives: Hazal Turesan Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Mucize Doktor
English Title: Miracle Doctor
Also Known As: Good Doctor
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 28+
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: September 12, 2019 –
Production Company: MF Yapim
Director: Yusuf Pirhasan, Aytac Cicek
Screen Writer: Park Jae-Bum (original screenwriter); Pinar Bulut, Onur Koralp
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of Korean Drama Good Doctor (2013).

Ali (Taner Olmez) is young man who has a savant syndrome. He has faced with many difficulties throughout his life due to his special condition. When he was a little child, he did not have any friend and suffered from the bullying of the neighborhood kids. That’s why, his elder brother had to take care of him all the time. One of these times, his elder brother passed away while he was trying to persuade neighborhood kids to play with them. After then, Ali was blamed for the death of his elder brother and was abandoned by his family.

Ali is left alone after the death of his elder brother. He has been raised in an orphanage and has done his best to survive in this cruel world. Even though Ali has a savant syndrome, he manages to go to medical school and graduates as the best student. He has a genius-level memory and special medical skills.

Read More »

Hazal Turesan

Hazal Turesan - Actress

Profile
Name: Hazal Turesan
Birthdate: March 1, 1985
Birthplace: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Ankara University Theatre (Ankara Universitesi Dil Tarih Cografya Fakultesi Tiyatro Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Icon Talent Management
Spouse:
Biography: Hazal Turesan was born in 20 July 1985 in Ankara. She went to school in Ankara and studied at Ankara University. She started her acting career with her role Azra in Turkish tv series Unutma Beni (Don’t Forget me) in 2008. She became popular with her role in popular Turkish drama Black, Money, Love (Kara Para Ask). Hazal Turesan has been interested in acting since she was a child. She got through a very difficult time when her father passed away due to cancer and she held on to the life thanks to acting.

Hazal Turesan Tv Series / Movies
2008 – 2015 Don’t Forget Me (Unutma Beni) (as Azra)
2009 – Starfish (Deniz Yildizi)
2011 – Start Again (Yeniden Basla) (as Helen)
2014 – Kill Don Juan (Bir Don Juan Oldurmek) (Movie)
2014 – 2015 Black, Money, Love (Kara Para Ask) (as Asli)
2015 – Left Line (Sol Serit)
2016 – Sweet Revenge (Tatli Intikam) (as Basak)
2017 – Mrs. Fazilet and Her Daughters (Fazilet Hanim ve Kizlari) (as Yasemin)
2018 – Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) (as Ceren)

Read More »