Love Once Again (Ask Yeniden)

Ask_Yeniden_Love_Once_Again

Details
Original Title: Ask Yeniden
English Title: Love Once Again
Also Known As:
Genre:
Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 10+
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: February 10, 2015 –
Production Company: Surec Film
Director: Ersoy Guler
Screen Writer: Ersoy Güler- Ramazan Demirli- Gülbike Sonay Üte Ayık- Eda Tezcan

Synopsis

Zeynep (Ozge Ozpirincci) is a young girl who lives happily with his father and aunt together. When she finds her first love, she decides to follow it no matter what. She leaves her family behind and goes to the USA with her boyfriend without informing her family. Everything goes well at first but her life turns upside down when she learns her pregnancy. Her boyfriend does not want to be a father and leaves Zeynep alone. Zeynep decides to have the baby and thinks that she can manage to handle all hardships in her life. When she gives birth, she realizes how hard it is to be a single mom who tries to raise a baby and works at the same time. She is desperate and she can do nothing but turn back to Turkey.

Read more »

Can Sipahi

Can_Sipahi

Profile
Name: Can Sipahi
Birthdate: January 20, 1988
Height: cm

Notable Works
2009 Ah Kalbim (as Batu)
2011 The Tale of Star (Yildiz Masali) (as Umut)
2013-2014 Revenge (Intikam) (as Baris)
2014 Waiting For Sun (Gunesi Beklerken( (as Bora)
2015 Love Once Again (Ask Yeniden) (as Orhan)

Didem Soydan

Didem_Soydan

Profile
Name: Didem Soydan
Birthdate: 1984
Height: cm

Notable Works
2015 Love Once Again (Ask Yeniden) (as Irem)

.

For My Son (Poyraz Karayel)

Poyraz_Karayel

Details
Original Title: Poyraz Karayel
English Title: For My Son
Also Known As:
Genre:
Romance, Drama
Episodes: 12+
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: January 7, 2015
Production Company: Limon Film
Director: Cagri Lostuvali
Screen Writer: Ethem Ozisik

Synopsis

Poyraz Karayel (Ilker Kaleli) is a police officer who lives with his son happily. While he is fighting against smuggling, he finds himself in the middle of a trap. He is suspended unjustly because of a crime that he has not committed. He is imprisoned for one year and for this reason, he has lost his son’s custody to his father-in-law. In summary, Poyraz has a life full of contrasts just like his name: Poyraz (northeast wind) Karayel (northwest wind).

Read more »

Ilker Kaleli

Ilker_Kaleli

Profile
Name: Ilker Kaleli
Birthdate:  March 5, 1983
Height: 187 cm

Notable Works
2012 End (Son) (as Alper)
2012 Lost City (Kayip Sehir) (as Irfan)
2015 For My Son (Poyraz Karayel) (as Poyraz Karayel)

Ali Il

Ali_il

Profile
Name: Ali Il
Birthdate: November 16, 1981
Height: cm

Notable Works
2008-2010 Little Women (Kucuk Kadinlar) (as Ali)
2011 You Are My Destiny (Seni Bana Yazmislar) (as Mehmet)
2013-2014 Don’t Last Like That (Boyle Bitmesin) (as Atilla)
2015 For My Son (Poyraz Karayel) (as Sadreddin)

Musa Uzunlar

Musa_Uzunlar

Profile
Name: Musa Uzunlar
Birthdate: April 29, 1959
Height: cm

Notable Works
2004 Time of Rain (Yagmur Zamani) (as Levent)
2007-2010 Valley of Wolves (Kurtlar Vadisi Pusu) (as Iskender)
2010-2012 What is Fatmagul’s Fault? (Fatmagul’un Sucu Ne?) (as Resat)
2012-2013 February (Subat) (as Aziz)
2015 For My Son (Poyraz Karayel) (as Bahri)

Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri)

Affairs_of_the_Heart_Gonul_Isleri

Details
Original Title: Gonul Isleri
English Title: Affairs of the Heart
Also Known As: Love Relations
Genre:
Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 12+
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: October 12, 2014 –
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Turkan Derya
Screen Writer: Necati Sahin

Synopsis

Servet (Bennu Yildirimlar) is a middle aged woman who works as a wedding planner. Since her mother left when she was 12 years old, she has become a mother for her two sisters. She has raised them and has done her best to make them happy. For this reason, she does not want to have a baby even though she is married to Yilmaz (Timucin Esen) for a long time. They have some problems with their marriage and get through a difficult time.

Her younger sister Saadet (Selma Ergec) is a young and naïve girl who works at a jewelry store. She has been engaged with Asrin (Firat Celik) for 9 months and is planning to get married soon. She is so happy and believes that she has found a perfect guy.

The youngest sister Sevda (Sinem Kobal), on the other hand, is a student at law school and pursues to have a wealthy life. She just wants to graduate her school and start working at the famous law firm where her boyfriend works.

Read more »

Timucin Esen

Timucin_Esen

Profile
Name: Timucin Esen
Birthdate: August 14, 1973
Height: 171 cm

Notable Works
2003-2004  (Gurbet Kadini) (as Hakki)
2003 Head or Tails (Yazi Tura) (soldier) – Movie
2005 Lovelorn (Gonul Yarasi) (as Halil) – Movie
2005-2007 Thief and Police (Hirsiz Polis) (as Cinar)
2011 Maze (Labirent) (as Fikret) – Movie
2013 Conscience (Vicdan) (as Yunus)
2013 Your Story (Senin Hikayen) (as Hakan) – Movie
2014 Taste of Sand (Kumun Tadi) (as Hamit) – Movie
2014-2015 Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri) (as Yilmaz)

Sinem Kobal

Sinem_Kobal

Profile
Name: Sinem Kobal
Birthdate: August 14, 1987
Height: 171 cm

Notable Works
2001-2002 Nany (Dadi) (as Dilara)
2003 High School Notebook (Lise Defteri) (as Inci)
2003 School (Okul) (as Sebnem) – Movie
2006-2009 Selena (Selena) (as Selena)
2010 Romantic Comedy (Romantik Komedi) (as Didem) – Movie
2010-2011 Little Secrets (Kucuk Sirlar) (as Su)
2010 Romantic Comedy-Farewell to Being Single (Romantik Komedi-Bekarliga Veda) (as Didem) – Movie
2014-2015 Affairs of the Heart (Gonul Isleri) (as Sevda)

Pin It on Pinterest

turkishdrama.com Webutation