Tag Archives: Alperen Duymaz Tv Series

Love Storm (Zemheri) Tv Series

Love Storm (Zemheri) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Zemheri
English Title: Love Storm
Also Known As: Winter
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 8+
Broadcast Network: Show Tv
Broadcast Period: January 15, 2020 –
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Hilal Saral
Screen Writer: Sema Ergenekon
Filming Locations:

Synopsis
Firuze (Ayca Aysin Turan) is a young and beautiful girl who studies architecture at the university. She comes from a poor family; her mother Aliye (Zerrin Tekindor) works as a cleaning lady and her father Yasar (Mufit Kayacan) works as a construction worker. That’s why, Firuze also works part-time after school and tries to support for his family.

While at school, Firuze bumps into Ayaz (Alperen Duymaz) out of pure coincidence. These two young persons get attracted to each other at first sight and become lovers.

Ayaz also comes from a poor family. He lives together with his younger brother, sister and mother. They need to change their house frequently and refrain from doing anything including posting on social media so that they could hide away from their father. Ayaz becomes the head of the family and tries to do his best to protect his family from his father’s violence.

Read More »

Alperen Duymaz

Alperen Duymaz - Actor

Profile
Name: Alperen Duymaz
Birthdate: November 3, 1992
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: Hacettepe Universitesi Ankara State Conservatory (Hacettepe Universitesi Ankara Devlet Konservatuari)
Talent Agency: Cem Tatlitug Agency
Spouse:
Biography: Alperen Duymaz was born in 3 November 1992 in Ankara. He started his career as a model and took part in various tv commercials. Alperen Duymaz made his debut with his role in youth Turkish tv series Pretty Little Liars (Tatli Kucuk Yalancilar). After then, he became one of the lead characters in Turkish tv series Bodrum Fairytale (Bodrum Masali).

Alperen Duymaz Tv Series / Movies
2015 – Bitter Love (Aci Ask) (as Ali)
2015 – Pretty Little Liars (Tatli Kucuk Yalancilar) (as Cesur)
2016 – Bodrum Fairytale (Bodrum Masali) (as Ates)

Read More »