Tag Archives: Aytac Sasmaz Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Hekimoglu
English Title: Hekimoglu
Also Known As: Dr House, House M.D.
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 13+
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: November 8, 2019 –
Production Company: Karga Seven Pictures Turkiye
Director: Hulya Gezer
Screen Writer: Lawrence kaplow, Peter Blake, Thomas Moran (original screenwriter); Banu Kiremitci Bozkurt
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of American television medical drama House M.D. (2004-2012).

Dr. Hekimoglu (Timucin Esen) is a charismatic and successful doctor who is 40 year old. Even though he is a medical genius and head of the department of medical diagnosis, Dr. Hekimoglu is asocial, unconventional and misanthropic. Due to his personality, he investigates diseases without one-to-one relationships with the patients and he solves each case as a detective together with his team.

Dr. Hekimoglu leads a diagnostic team consists of Mehmet Ali (Kaan Yildirim), Zeynep (Damla Colbay), and Emre (Aytac Sasmaz). Mehmet Ali comes from a poor background whereas Emre comes from a wealthy background.

Read More »

Aytac Sasmaz

Aytac Sasmaz - Actor

Profile
Name: Aytac Sasmaz
Birthdate: August 4, 1998
Birthplace: Manisa, Turkey
Height: 180 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education:
Talent Agency: Id Iletisim
Spouse:
Biography: Aytac Sasmaz was born in 4 August 1994 in Manisa. He is the brother of actor Ege Sasmaz. Aytac Sasmaz took acting lessons and made her debut in 2007 with his role in Turkish movie Bad Guy (starring Tolga Saritas and Afra Saracoglu). Aytac Sasmaz’s height is 1.80 m. And his weight is 77 kg.

Aytac Sasmaz Tv Series / Movies
2017 – Bad Guy (Kotu Cocuk) (Movie)
2017 – Oath (Soz) (as Uzman Cavus Feyzullah)
2019 – Love Loves Coincidences 2 (Ask Tesadufleri Sever 2) (as Der Junga Niko) (Movie)
2019 – Hekimoglu (as Emre Acar)

Read More »