Tag Archives: Berrak Tuzunatac TV series

The End (Son) Tv Series

The End (Son) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Son
English Title: The End
Also Known As: Runner, Yeh Hai Meri Kahani, لغز الماضي , Lögnen
Genre: Mystery, Romance, Drama
Episodes: 25
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: January 7, 2012 – July 7, 2012
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Uluc Bayraktar
Screen Writer: Berkun Oya

Synopsis
Aylin (Nehir Erdogan) is a beautiful married woman and loves her husband Selim (Yigit Ozsener) so much. They have a wonderful life: they are rich, they are successful at their works, and they have a 7 year-old son. Their life is just perfect. However, this perfect life turns upside down after Selim’s business trip to Frankfurt, Germany.

Before this business trip, they organize a birthday party for their son. They invite their loved ones. Their close friend Halil (Engin Altan Duzyatan) also comes to the party with his wife Alev (Berrak Tuzunatac).

Halil is both a business partner of Aylin at the architecture company and a childhood friend of Selim. They have spent their childhood together and Halil’s parents have raised Selim when he lost his parents and his twin in a traffic accident. Unfortunately, unlike his close friend, Halil is not happy at his marriage with Alev. They have lots of discussions and they are on the verge of divorce.

Read More »

Berrak Tuzunatac

Berrak Tuzunatac - Actress

Profile
Name: Berrak Tuzunatac
Birthdate: November 2, 1984
Birthplace: Yalova, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Istanbul University Business Administration (Istanbul Universitesi Isletme Fakultesi); Koc High School (Koc Lisesi)
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Berrak Tuzunatac was born in November 2, 1984 in Yalova. When she started high school, she and her family move to Istanbul. She joined Besiktas Culture Center (BKM) in 2004 and took acting lessons. Berrak Tuzunatac started her acting career on TV with her role in Borrowed Life (Odunc Hayat) but she became very popular with her role in popular Turkish drama Farewell Rumalia (Elveda Rumeli).

Berrak Tuzunatac Tv Series / Movies
2005 – Shatterred Soul (Beyza’nin Kadinlari) (as Figen) (Movie)
2005 – Magic Carpet Ride (Organize Isler) (as Ebru) (Movie)
2005 – Borrowed Life (Odunc Hayat) (as Feyzan)
2007 – Unforgiven (Affedilmeyen) (as Duygu)
2007 – 2008 Farewell Rumalia (Elveda Rumeli) (as Vahide)
2009 – Does This Heart Forget You? (Bu Kalp Seni Unutur Mu?) (as Yildiz Akay)

Read More »