Home / Tag Archives: Can Yaman Tv Series

Tag Archives: Can Yaman Tv Series

Daydreamer (Erkenci Kus)

Daydreamer (Erkenci Kus) Turkish Drama Poster

Details
Original Title: Erkenci Kus
English Title: Daydreamer
Also Known As: Early Bird
Genre: Romantic Comedy
Episodes: 19+
Broadcast Network: Star Tv
Broadcast Period: June 26, 2018 –
Production Company: Gold Film
Director: Cagri Bayrak
Screen Writer:

Synopsis
Sanem (Demet Ozdemir) is a natural and cheerful girl who works at a neighborhood grocery shop. Eeach morning she wakes up early and opens up the shop for her father. She is very pleased with her life. After working a few hours, she starts dreaming about her book and writes her thoughts down. Even though nobody believes, she knows that she would eventually finish her book.

One day, Sanem’s happy life turns upside down. Her mother threatens her to get married unless she finds an office job just like other young girls. If Sanem cannot find a decent job, her parents would give their permission to prospective groom Muzaffer (Cihan Ercan) who has been in love with Sanem for a long time and wants to get married to her.

Read More »

Love Out-Of-Spite (Inadina Ask)

Love Out-Of-Spite (Inadina Ask) Tv Series Poster

Details
Original Title: Inadina Ask
English Title: Love Out-Of-Spite
Also Known As:
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episodes: 32
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: July 2, 2015 – February 3, 2016
Production Company: Sinegraf
Director: Osman Sinav, Yusuf Omer Sinav
Screen Writer: ,

Synopsis
Defne (Acelya Topaloglu) is a young and successful girl who has just graduated from a well-known university in Turkey. She is going to start working at Arass Technology as a computer engineer. However, in her first working day, Defne argues with her jealous brother because her brother Cinar (Eren Vurdem) finds her dress as revealing and wants her to wear a more conservative cloth.

In order not to be late further, Defne does what her brother says but she also takes her dress and changes her cloth in the parking area of Arass Technology secretly. While changing her dress, Defne accidentally meets a young man whom she assumes to be a security personnel but in fact, he is the CEO of Arass Technology whose name is Yalin (Can Yaman). Yalin does not disclose his identity and makes fun of Defne.

Read More »

Can Yaman

Can Yaman (Turkish Actor)

Profile
Name: Can Yaman
Birthdate: November 8, 1989
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 183 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: Yeditepe University Law School (Yeditepe Universitesi Hukuk Fakultesi) (2008-2012)
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Can Yaman was born in November 8, 1989 in Suadiye, Istanbul. He is the only child of his family. While he was 5 years old, his parents got divorced. His grandmother is Macedonian origin, and his grandfather is Yugoslavian. He graduated from Italian High School and went to Ohio, USA as an exchange student. After high school, he studied Law at Yeditepe University. He also took law lessons at Washington as an exchange student. After graduation, he worked as a lawyer for 6 months. Can Yaman also took acting lessons from Cuneyt Sayıl and started his acting career. Can Yaman plays soccer, guitar, piano, and is interested in rafting and badminton. He knows Turkish (native), Italian, English, and Germany.

Can Yaman Tv Series / Movies
2014 – 2015 (as Bedir)
2015 – (as Yalin Aras)
2016 – We All Fall in Love (Hangimiz Sevmedik) (as Tarik Cam)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest