Tag Archives: Caner Cindoruk Tv Series

Love Storm (Zemheri) Tv Series

Love Storm (Zemheri) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Zemheri
English Title: Love Storm
Also Known As: Winter
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 8+
Broadcast Network: Show Tv
Broadcast Period: January 15, 2020 –
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Hilal Saral
Screen Writer: Sema Ergenekon
Filming Locations:

Synopsis
Firuze (Ayca Aysin Turan) is a young and beautiful girl who studies architecture at the university. She comes from a poor family; her mother Aliye (Zerrin Tekindor) works as a cleaning lady and her father Yasar (Mufit Kayacan) works as a construction worker. That’s why, Firuze also works part-time after school and tries to support for his family.

While at school, Firuze bumps into Ayaz (Alperen Duymaz) out of pure coincidence. These two young persons get attracted to each other at first sight and become lovers.

Ayaz also comes from a poor family. He lives together with his younger brother, sister and mother. They need to change their house frequently and refrain from doing anything including posting on social media so that they could hide away from their father. Ayaz becomes the head of the family and tries to do his best to protect his family from his father’s violence.

Read More »

Caner Cindoruk

Caner Cindoruk - Turkish Actor

Profile
Name: Caner Cindoruk
Birthdate: April 2, 1980
Birthplace: Adana, Turkey
Height: 185 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: Cukurova University Theatre (Cukurova Universitesi Tiyatro Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Ahmet Koralturk Management
Spouse:
Biography: Caner Cindoruk was born in Adana in April 17, 1980. His father is Zafer Doruk who won Orhan Kemal Story Awards two times. His two brothers and his uncle are also actors. With the effect of his family, Caner Cindoruk wanted to be an actor. While he was going to secondary school and high school, he took part in various theatre plays. After graduating from Cukurova University, he worked at Seyhan Municipality and Adana City Theatre for 10 years. He started his cinema career with popular movie The International (Beynelmilel) in 2006. Caner Cindoruk became very popular with his role Kemal in popular Turkish drama Lady’s Farm (Hanimin Ciftligi).

Caner Cindoruk Tv Series / Movies
2006 – The International (Beynelmilel) (Movie)
2008 – Fall of the Leaves (Yaprak Dokumu) (as Nazmi)
2007 – Black Sun (Kara Gunes) (as Alisir)
2008 – Late Spring (Gec Gelen Bahar) (as Ali)
2008 – Butterfly (Kelebek) (as Yusuf) (Movie)
2009 – 2010 Lady’s Farm (Hanimin Ciftligi) (as Kemal Sahin)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest