Tag Archives: Damla Colbay Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Hekimoglu
English Title: Hekimoglu
Also Known As: Dr House, House M.D.
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 13+
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: November 8, 2019 –
Production Company: Karga Seven Pictures Turkiye
Director: Hulya Gezer
Screen Writer: Lawrence kaplow, Peter Blake, Thomas Moran (original screenwriter); Banu Kiremitci Bozkurt
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of American television medical drama House M.D. (2004-2012).

Dr. Hekimoglu (Timucin Esen) is a charismatic and successful doctor who is 40 year old. Even though he is a medical genius and head of the department of medical diagnosis, Dr. Hekimoglu is asocial, unconventional and misanthropic. Due to his personality, he investigates diseases without one-to-one relationships with the patients and he solves each case as a detective together with his team.

Dr. Hekimoglu leads a diagnostic team consists of Mehmet Ali (Kaan Yildirim), Zeynep (Damla Colbay), and Emre (Aytac Sasmaz). Mehmet Ali comes from a poor background whereas Emre comes from a wealthy background.

Read More »

Damla Colbay

Damla Colbay - Actress

Profile
Name: Damla Colbay
Birthdate: January 14, 1993
Birthplace: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Dokuz Eylul University Fine Arts – Stage Performances (Dokuz Eylul Universitesi Guzel Sanatlar Fakultesi Sahne Sanatlari Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Yasemin Ozbudun Talent Management
Spouse:
Biography: Damla Colbay was born in 14 January 1993. She made her debut with her role in popular Turkish drama Black Money Love (Kara Para Ask). While she was studying, she came to Istanbul for her internship and got her role in Black Money Love. Damla Colbay still continues her education at Dokuz Eylul University. She is a fan of Sailor Moon anime and a fan of director Pedro Almodovar.

Damla Colbay Tv Series / Movies
2014 – 2015 Black Money Love (Kara Para Ask) (as Demet Demir)
2015 – 2016 Life Brings Miracles (Hayat Muzicelere Gebe) as Inci Temizyurek
2016 – 2017 Insider (Icerde) (as Eylem Aydin)
2019 – Rich and Poor (Zengin ve Yoksul) (as Aysel Tastan)
2019 – Hekimoglu (as Zeynep Can)

Read More »