Tag Archives: Onur Tuna tv series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Mucize Doktor
English Title: Miracle Doctor
Also Known As: Good Doctor
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 28+
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: September 12, 2019 –
Production Company: MF Yapim
Director: Yusuf Pirhasan, Aytac Cicek
Screen Writer: Park Jae-Bum (original screenwriter); Pinar Bulut, Onur Koralp
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of Korean Drama Good Doctor (2013).

Ali (Taner Olmez) is young man who has a savant syndrome. He has faced with many difficulties throughout his life due to his special condition. When he was a little child, he did not have any friend and suffered from the bullying of the neighborhood kids. That’s why, his elder brother had to take care of him all the time. One of these times, his elder brother passed away while he was trying to persuade neighborhood kids to play with them. After then, Ali was blamed for the death of his elder brother and was abandoned by his family.

Ali is left alone after the death of his elder brother. He has been raised in an orphanage and has done his best to survive in this cruel world. Even though Ali has a savant syndrome, he manages to go to medical school and graduates as the best student. He has a genius-level memory and special medical skills.

Read More »

Filinta Tv Series

Filinta Tv Series Poster featured

Details
Original Title: Filinta
English Title: Filinta
Also Known As:
Genre: Action, Crime, Mistery, History
Episodes: 56
Broadcast Network: TRT 1
Broadcast Period: December 23, 2014 – April 22, 2016
Production Company: Es Film
Director: Osman Kaya, Omer Gokhan Erkut
Screen Writer: Omer Genc, Altug Kucuk

Synopsis
Filinta is the first Ottoman detective story in the history of Turkish television. The drama takes place between the years 1850 and 1900.

Filinta Mustafa (Onur Tuna) is a young and successful police officer in the 19th century Istanbul, in the Ottoman era. He and his teammates are working hard to keep the peace in the streets of the Ottoman Empire. They are trying to catch the leader of the gun smuggling and organize intelligent plans to disclose the identity of this leader step by step.

However, one day, Mustafa and his close friend Ali (Cem Ucan) find themselves in a big ambush planned by a wealthy merchant Boris (Serhat Tutumluer).

Boris, in fact, is the mafia leader who is behind these entire gun smuggling activities. But, nobody is actually aware of his illegal activities because Boris only works with his loyal men and kills others that know his identity.

Read More »

Onur Tuna

Onur Tuna Turkish Actor

Profile
Name: Onur Tuna
Birthdate: July 2, 1985
Birthplace: Canakkale, Turkey
Height:  195 cm
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Black
Education: Mujdat Gezen Art Center (Mujdat Gezen Sanat Merkezi)
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Onur Tuna played basketball and soccer since secondary school. Took part some theatre plays during high school. Model for 4 years during university.

Onur Tuna Tv Series / Movies
2011 – 2012 Life Continues (Hayat Devam Ediyor) (as Sirac Bakirci)
2014 – A Small September Affair (Bi Kucuk Eylul Meselesi) (as Atil Kurt) (Movie)
2014 – Filinta (Filinta: Bir Osmanli Polisiyesi) (as Filinta Mustafa)
2015 – Filinta: Dawn of Thousand Years (Filinta: Bin Yilin Safaginda) (as Filinta Mustafa)
2016 – Brave Heart (Cesur Yurek) (as Omer)
2018 – Altin Tepsi
2018 – Forbidden Fruit (Yasak Elma) (as Alihan Tasdemir)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest