Tag Archives: Sinem Unsal Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Mucize Doktor
English Title: Miracle Doctor
Also Known As: Good Doctor
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 28+
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: September 12, 2019 –
Production Company: MF Yapim
Director: Yusuf Pirhasan, Aytac Cicek
Screen Writer: Park Jae-Bum (original screenwriter); Pinar Bulut, Onur Koralp
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of Korean Drama Good Doctor (2013).

Ali (Taner Olmez) is young man who has a savant syndrome. He has faced with many difficulties throughout his life due to his special condition. When he was a little child, he did not have any friend and suffered from the bullying of the neighborhood kids. That’s why, his elder brother had to take care of him all the time. One of these times, his elder brother passed away while he was trying to persuade neighborhood kids to play with them. After then, Ali was blamed for the death of his elder brother and was abandoned by his family.

Ali is left alone after the death of his elder brother. He has been raised in an orphanage and has done his best to survive in this cruel world. Even though Ali has a savant syndrome, he manages to go to medical school and graduates as the best student. He has a genius-level memory and special medical skills.

Read More »

Sinem Unsal

Sinem Unsal - Actress

Profile
Name: Sinem Unsal
Birthdate: June 21, 1993
Birthplace: Foca/Izmir, Turkey
Height: 168 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Eskisehir Osmangazi University Comparative Literature (Eskisehir Osmangazi Universitesi Karsilastirmali Edebiyat Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Sofita Management
Spouse:
Biography: Sinem Unsal was born in 21 June 1993 in Foca/Izmir. She made double major in Comparative Literature together with Children and Youth Literature. After graduating from university, she took acting lessons from Mufit Aytekin Atolye. She made her debut with her role in Turkish series Lodestar (Coban Yildizi).

Sinem Unsal Tv Series / Movies
2017 – Lodestar (Coban Yildizi) (as Gunes)
2017 – Black White Love (Siyah Beyaz Ask) (as Gulsum Aslan)
2018 – 2019 My Daughter (Kizim) (as Sevgi Gunay)
2019 – Miracle Doctor (Mucize Doktor) (as Nazli Gulengul)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest