Home / Tag Archives: furkan andic tv series

Tag Archives: furkan andic tv series

Everywhere I Go (Her Yerde Sen) Tv Series

Everywhere I Go (Her Yerde Sen) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Her Yerde Sen
English Title: Everywhere I Go
Also Known As: You Are Everywhere
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episodes: 23
Broadcast Network: Fox Tv
Broadcast Period: June 14, 2019 – November 23, 2019
Production Company: Karga Seven Pictures
Director: Ender Mihlar
Screen Writer: ,

Synopsis
Demir (Furkan Andic) is a handsome young man who has a successful career as an architect. He refuses job offers from big companies and wants to work by his own with his own rules. For this reason, he returns to Istanbul after working in Japan and buys a small architect company which is about to go bankrupt. It does not seem to be a reasonable choice but Demir is confident that he could save this company through successful management within 1 year.

Demir wants to start a new life in Istanbul. After buying this company, he also buys his childhood home. However, his life turns upside down when he realizes that his childhood home is also sold to another person: Selin (Aybuke Pusat). Both Demir and Selin claim that they are the real owner of the house but they soon realize that they have just bought the 50% of the house. Both of them refuse to move out and do not know how to obtain the whole house. Demir does not want to move out because he wants to save his childhood memories. At the same time, Selin does not want to move out because she has bought and decorated this house after hardly persuading her parents who want her to get married. They do not have any choice but to share the house for a while.

Read More »

Furkan Andic

Furkan Andic Featured Photo

Profile
Name: Furkan Andic
Birthdate: April 4, 1990
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 190 cm
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Yeditepe University Faculty of Communication – Visual Communication and Design Department (Yeditepe Universitesi Gorsel Iletisim ve Tasarim Bolumu); Kiev Polytechnic University Economics
Spouse:
Biography: Furkan Ardic was born in Istanbul, Turkey and his mother is Bosnian origin. After he graduated from high school in Turkey, he went to Ukraine to study economics at Kiev Polytechnic University. Furkan Ardic played basketball professionally for 11 years. He made his debut with his role Mert at Turkish drama College Diary (Kolej Gunlugu).

Furkan Andic Tv Series / Movies
2011 – College Diary (Kolej Gunlugu) (as Mert)
2012 – (as Selim)
2012 – A Cookie Fairytale (Bir Kurabiye Masali) (short movie)
2011 – 2013 (as Levent)

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest