Tag Archives: Bade Iscil tv series

Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) Tv Series

Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) Turkish Tv Series Poster

Details
Original Title: Stiletto Vendetta
English Title: Ufak Tefek Cinayetler
Also Known As: Little Murders
Genre: Crime, Thriller, Romance
Episodes: 45
Broadcast Network: Star TV
Broadcast Period: October 24, 2017 – December 11, 2018
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Ali Bilgin, Deniz Yorulmazer
Screen Writer: Meric Acemi
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
Oya (Gokce Bahadir) is a successful gynecologist who is passionate about her job. She is a middle aged beautiful woman who still could not recover from the trauma in her high school days.

Almost 20 years ago, Oya was betrayed by her three close friends: Merve, Pelin, and Arzu. On their school trip, Oya was left alone in the middle of the lake and could not get out of the water when she realized that her friends took her clothes. While she was calling for help, her friends executed their plan and called their school teacher Edip (Selim Bayraktar).

Edip came to rescue Oya from this desperate situation and gave her something to cover her body. At that time, all students misunderstood this situation and accused them of having a romantic relationship.

Read More »

Bade Iscil

Bade Iscil - Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Bade Iscil
Birthdate: August 8, 1983
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 174 cm
Eye Color: Blue-Green
Hair Color: Yellow
Talent Agency: Gaye Sokmen Talent Agency
Education: Yeditepe University Department of Fine Arts / Fashion and Textile Design Graduate (Yeditepe Universitesi Moda ve Desen Tasarimi)
Spouse: Mahsun Kirmizigul (m. 1998–2005), Malkoc Sualp (m. 2013)
Biography: Bade Iscil was born in Istanbul. Her parents are of Bulgarian and Romanian descent. She took acting lessons from Umit Cirak and Ipek Bilgin. Bade Iscil became very popular with her role Sebnem in popular Turkish drama Ezel. She aims to open her fashion house and design haute-cauture cloths.

Bade Iscil Tv Series / Movies
2007 – Metropol Cafe (as Sebnem)
2009 – 2011 Ezel (as Sebnem Sertuna)
2011 – 2013 North and South (Kuzey Guney) (as Banu Sinaner)
2017 – Ex Lover (Eski Sevgili) (as Feride) (Movie)
2017 – 2018 Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) (as Pelin)
2020 – Love 101 (Ask 101) (as Adult Isik)

Read More »