Tag Archives: Gokce Bahadir tv series

Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) Tv Series

Stiletto Vendetta (Ufak Tefek Cinayetler) Turkish Tv Series Poster

Details
Original Title: Stiletto Vendetta
English Title: Ufak Tefek Cinayetler
Also Known As: Little Murders
Genre: Crime, Thriller, Romance
Episodes: 45
Broadcast Network: Star TV
Broadcast Period: October 24, 2017 – December 11, 2018
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Ali Bilgin, Deniz Yorulmazer
Screen Writer: Meric Acemi
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
Oya (Gokce Bahadir) is a successful gynecologist who is passionate about her job. She is a middle aged beautiful woman who still could not recover from the trauma in her high school days.

Almost 20 years ago, Oya was betrayed by her three close friends: Merve, Pelin, and Arzu. On their school trip, Oya was left alone in the middle of the lake and could not get out of the water when she realized that her friends took her clothes. While she was calling for help, her friends executed their plan and called their school teacher Edip (Selim Bayraktar).

Edip came to rescue Oya from this desperate situation and gave her something to cover her body. At that time, all students misunderstood this situation and accused them of having a romantic relationship.

Read More »

Gokce Bahadir

Gokce Bahadir Turkish Actress

Profile
Name: Gokce Bahadir
Birthdate: November 9, 1981
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 170 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Education: Academy Istanbul Radio and Television (Akademi Istanbul Radyo Televizyon)
Spouse: Ali Sunal (m. 2011–2012)
Other: Gokce Bahadir took acting lessons Mujdat Gezen Art Center. She also made a radio program at Fenerbahce FM. After graduation, Gokce Bahadir became VJ at Best TV and presenter of Sinyal Program at Show TV. Gokce Bahadir made her debut as Torpu role in high-school Turkish drama Life Sciences (Hayat Bilgisi). She became highly popular with her Leyla role in Turkish drama Leaf Cast (Yaprak Dokumu).

Notable Works
2001 – Sweet Life (Tatli Hayat) (as Fulden)
2002 – Betrothed in the Cradle (Besik Kertmesi)
2003 – Life Science (Hayat Bilgisi) (as Torpu Yeliz)
2003 – Sealed Roses (Muhurlu Guller) (as Oksan)
2004 – Yol Palas Murder (Yol Palas Cinayeti) (Movie)
2005 – I Am Still in Love (Yine de Asigim) (as Ali)
2006-2010 – Fall of the Leaves (Yaprak Dokumu) (as Leyla Tekin)
2009 – Peevish Girl Kadife (Hircin Kiz Kadife) (as Kadife) (Movie)
2011 – My Grandfather’s People (Dedemin Insanlari) (as Nurdan) (Movie)
2011 – Impossible Without You (Sensiz Olmaz) (as Begum)
2012 – Lost City (Kayip Sehir) (as Aysel)

Read More »