Tag Archives: Kaan Urgancioglu tv series

Kaan Urgancioglu

Kaan Urgancioglu - Actor

Profile
Name: Kaan Urgancioglu
Birthdate: May 8, 1981
Birthplace: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 183 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Education: Marmara University, Department of Capital Markets and Stock Exchange
Talent Agency:
Spouse:
Biography: Kaan Urgancioglu was born in 8 May 1981 in Izmir. After graduating from Marmara University, he did his master’s degree in Film and Drama at Kadir Has University. He also took acting lessons at New York Stella Adler Studio of Acting. Kaan Urgancioglu made his debut with her role in turkish series Karaoglan in 2002. Between 2002 and 2006, he was interested in his education and after then, he continued his acting career with important television projects.

Kaan Urgancioglu Tv Series / Movies
2002 – Karaoglan (Karaoglan) (as Karaoglan)
2003 – Campus Team (Kampusistan) (as Tolga)
2005 – I Missed You So Much (Seni Cok Ozledim) (as Ates Erturc)
2005 – Silent Night (Sessiz Gece) (as Anil)
2005 – Wren Once Again (Yeniden Calikusu) (as Ali)
2006 – I Wish I Were a Cop (Ah Polis Olsam) (as Nezih)
2006 – Pain Road (Azap Yolu) (as Yigit)
2006 – Gulpare
2006 – First Love (Ilk Ask) (as Arif Ege) (Movie)
2007 – Last Class: Love and University (Son Ders: Ask ve Universite) (as Ulas Atilla) (Movie)
2007 – Captive (Tutsak) (as Mehmet)
2009 – My Dear Family (Canim Ailem) (as Talat)
2008 – Lemon Tree (Limon Agaci) (as Kaan)

Read More »

The End (Son) Tv Series

The End (Son) Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Son
English Title: The End
Also Known As: Runner, Yeh Hai Meri Kahani, لغز الماضي , Lögnen
Genre: Mystery, Romance, Drama
Episodes: 25
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: January 7, 2012 – July 7, 2012
Production Company: Ay Yapim
Director: Uluc Bayraktar
Screen Writer: Berkun Oya

Synopsis
Aylin (Nehir Erdogan) is a beautiful married woman and loves her husband Selim (Yigit Ozsener) so much. They have a wonderful life: they are rich, they are successful at their works, and they have a 7 year-old son. Their life is just perfect. However, this perfect life turns upside down after Selim’s business trip to Frankfurt, Germany.

Before this business trip, they organize a birthday party for their son. They invite their loved ones. Their close friend Halil (Engin Altan Duzyatan) also comes to the party with his wife Alev (Berrak Tuzunatac).

Halil is both a business partner of Aylin at the architecture company and a childhood friend of Selim. They have spent their childhood together and Halil’s parents have raised Selim when he lost his parents and his twin in a traffic accident. Unfortunately, unlike his close friend, Halil is not happy at his marriage with Alev. They have lots of discussions and they are on the verge of divorce.

Read More »