Seda Bakan

Seda_Bakan

Profile
Name: Seda Bakan
Birthdate:  October 10, 1985
Height:  cm

Notable Works
Behzat C. (Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi)
Equal Shares (Kardes Payi)
Adanali

.

Sezin Akbasogullari

Sezin_Akbasogullari

Profile
Name: Sezin Akbasogullari
Birthdate:  June 22, 1981
Height:  cm

Notable Works
Behzat C. (Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi)
The White Poppy (Beyaz Gelincik)

.

Fatih Artman

Fatih_Artman

Profile
Name: Fatih Artman
Birthdate:  February 13, 1988
Height:  cm

Notable Works
Behzat C. (Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi)

.

Inanc Konukcu

Inanc_Konukcu

Profile
Name: Inanc Konukcu
Birthdate:  February 13, 1988
Height:  cm

Notable Works
Behzat C. (Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi)
Fugitive (Kacak)

.

Erdal Besikcioglu

Erdal_Besikcioglu

Profile
Name: Erdal Besikcioglu
Birthdate:  January 5, 1970
Height:  cm

Notable Works
Behzat C. (Behzat Ç.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi)
Es-Es
Bridge (Kopru)

My Road Mate (Yol Arkadasim)

My_Road_Mate_Yol_Arkadasim

Details
Original Title: Yol Arkadasim
English Title: My Road Mate
Also Known As: My Soul Mate
Genre: Romance, Comedy, Drama
Episodes: 41
Broadcast Network: Kanal D, Star TV
Broadcast Period: May 13, 2008 – June 15, 2009
Production Company: Sis Yapim
Director: Irmak Cig
Screen Writer: Cagan Irmak

Synopsis

Ayla (Ozge Ozberk) is a young and cheerful woman who has a happy marriage and lives happily with her husband Sertac (Sinan Tuzcu) and her little daughter Eylul (Melis Mutluc). One day, Ayla finds out that her husband has a love affair with a young girl. The betrayal of her husband transforms Ayla’s life so radically that she will never be able to go back to the way she used to live and her whole life will change.

Ayla does not want to reunite with her husband and for this reason; she decides to go back to her little village with her daughter. Although she has promised herself to go back to her village as a strong and successful woman, she has no choice but to start a new life in her village with the help of her family.

Read more »

Sinan Tuzcu

Sinan_Tuzcu

Profile
Name: Sinan Tuzcu
Birthdate:  July 10, 1977
Height:  cm

Notable Works
My Road Mate (Yol Arkadasim)
Love and Punishment (Ask ve Ceza)
Under The Linden Trees (Ihlamurlar Altinda)

Polat Bilgin

Polat_Bilgin

Profile
Name: Polat Bilgin
Birthdate:  June 28, 1976
Height:  cm

Notable Works
My Road Mate (Yol Arkadasim)
Unforgiven (Affedilmeyen)

Ozge Ozberk

Ozge_Ozberk

Profile
Name: Ozge Ozberk
Birthdate:  August 13, 1976
Height:  cm

Notable Works
The Rose and the Thorn (Cemberimde Gul Oya)
Broken Wings (Kirik Kanatlar)
My Road Mate (Yol Arkadasim)
Dirty Seven (Pis Yedili)

Tatar Ramazan (Tatar Ramazan)

Tatar_Ramazan

Details
Original Title: Tatar Ramazan
English Title: Tatar Ramazan
Also Known As:
Genre: Drama, Romance, History
Episodes: 26
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: April 26, 2013 – January 26, 2014
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Cevdet Mercan
Screen Writer: Can Sinan

Synopsis
Ramazan (Bülent İnal) is a young and handsome man who lives for his honor and fights for justice. He ends up in jail when he kills the Mayor for his injustice. He is exiled to another city and for this reason, he has no choice but to leave his only love Sureyya (Turkan Yilmaz).   

Ramazan becomes very popular among condemned people. His fame spreads all over the country. Since he protects the rights of poor and downtrodden prisoners, he is considered as a legend. He tries to do his best to change the corrupted order in the prisons. However, he finds it really difficult because the prison administration is also on the corrupted side.  

Read more »

Pin It on Pinterest

turkishdrama.com Webutation