Inanc Konukcu

Inanc konukcu turkish actor

Profile
Name: Inanc Konukcu
Birthdate: November 11, 1985
Birthplace: Ankara (Bala), Turkey
Height: 174 cm
Eye Color: Black
Hair Color: Black
Education: Ankara University Faculty of Languages History and Geography – Theatre (Ankara Universitesi DTCF Tiyatro Bolumu Oyunculuk Ana sanat Dali)
Spouse:
Other: Inanc Konukcu started his career on TV with his role in Turkish drama Hope at the Night (Karanliktaki Umut). He became very popular with his role Hayalet at popular Turkish drama Behzat C. He took part in various theatre plays such as William Saroyan’s theatre play The Time of Your Life (Hayati Yasamak), William Shakespeare’s theatre play Bir Yaz Masali, Jez Butterworth’s theatre play Mojo, and Samuel French’s theatre play Jerry and Tom at Ankara State Theatre and Lost Hand (Kayıp El) at DasDas Theatre.

Notable Works
2005 – Hope at the Night (Karanliktaki Umut)
2010 – 2012 Behzat C. (Behzat C.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi) (as Hayalet)
2011 – Behzat C.: I Burried You in My Heart (Behzat Ç.: Seni Kalbime Gomdum) (as Hayalet) (Movie)
2012 – Leyla and Mecnun (Leyla ile Mecnun)
2013 – Behzat C. Ankara is Burning (Behzat C. Ankara Yaniyor) (as Hayalet) (Movie)
2013 – 2014 The Fugitive (Kacak) (as Doctor Nazmi)

Read More »

Erdal Besikcioglu

Erdal Besikcioglu Turkish Actor Featured

Profile
Name: Erdal Besikcioglu
Birthdate:  January 5, 1970
Birthplace: Ankara, Turkey
Height:  181 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Education: Izmir Private Turk College; Izmir Narlidere Mehmet Seyfi Eraltay High School; Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory (1993)
Spouse: Elvin Besikcioglu
Children: Omer Besikcioglu, Derin Besikcioglu
Other: Took part in creative drama like William Guskill while going to university; after graduation worked at the state theatres; became director deputy at Diyarbakir State Theatre during 1995-1996; Still works at Ankara State Theatre

Notable Works
2004 – People of Hurricane (Kasirga Insanlari) (as Yunus)
2004 – Mars Kapidan Baktirir (as Suha)
2005 – I Missed You So Much (Seni Cok Ozledim) (as Sado)
2005 – Borrowed Life (Odunc Hayat) (as Mustafa)
2006 – At The Bar (Barda) – (as Nasir) (Movie)
2006 – Road Going to Home 1914 (Eve Giden Yol 1914) (as Mahmut) (Movie)
2006-2007 – Bridge (Kopru) (as Faruk Yazici)
2008 – Governor (Vali) (as Vali Faruk Yazici) (Movie)
2008 – There is Life (Hayat Var) (As Baba) (Movie)
2009 – Seperation (Ayrilik) (as Abdullah)
2009-2010 – Es-Es (as Isik Hoca)

Read More »

My Road Mate (Yol Arkadasim)

Details
Original Title: Yol Arkadasim
English Title: My Road Mate
Also Known As: My Soul Mate
Genre: Romance, Comedy, Drama
Episodes: 41
Broadcast Network: Kanal D, Star TV
Broadcast Period: May 13, 2008 – June 15, 2009
Production Company: Sis Yapim
Director: Irmak Cig
Screen Writer: Cagan Irmak

Synopsis

Ayla (Ozge Ozberk) is a young and cheerful woman who has a happy marriage and lives happily with her husband Sertac (Sinan Tuzcu) and her little daughter Eylul (Melis Mutluc). One day, Ayla finds out that her husband has a love affair with a young girl. The betrayal of her husband transforms Ayla’s life so radically that she will never be able to go back to the way she used to live and her whole life will change.

Ayla does not want to reunite with her husband and for this reason; she decides to go back to her little village with her daughter. Although she has promised herself to go back to her village as a strong and successful woman, she has no choice but to start a new life in her village with the help of her family.

Read More »

Sinan Tuzcu

Sinan Tuzcu Actor

Profile
Name: Sinan Tuzcu
Birthdate: July 10, 1977
Birthplace: Gaziantep, Turkey
Height: 184 cm
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Black
Education: Mimar Sinan University State Conservatory Theatre (Mimar Sinan Universitesi Devlet Konservatuvari Tiyatro Bolumu) (2000-2004)
Spouse: Dolunay Soysert (m. 2006 – 2016)
Biography: Sinan Tuzcu started to work at Kondon Arcola Theatre after he graduated from Mimar Sinan University. He made his debut with his role at popular Turkish drama Under the Linden Tress (Ihlamurlar Altında). He took part in various theatre plays including Ayse Operati.

Notable Works
2003 – Construction (Insaat) (as Cemal) (Movie)
2005 – Under the Linden Trees (Ihlamurlar Altinda) (as Omer Tekiner)
2005 – The Net 2.0 (Movie)
2006 – 2007 Back Streets (Arka Sokaklar) (as Oktay)
2006 – Nightmare House: While Waiting For You (Kabuslar Evi: Seni Beklerken) (as Ziya / Kaan)
2007 – 2008 Farewell Rumelia (Elveda Rumeli)

Read More »

Tatar Ramazan (Tatar Ramazan)

Tatar Ramazan Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Tatar Ramazan
English Title: Tatar Ramazan
Also Known As:
Genre: Drama, Romance, History
Episodes: 26
Broadcast Network: ATV
Broadcast Period: April 26, 2013 – January 26, 2014
Production Company: TMC Film
Director: Cevdet Mercan
Screen Writer: Can Sinan

Synopsis
Ramazan (Bulent Inal) is a young and handsome man who lives for his honor and fights for justice. He ends up in jail when he kills the Mayor for his injustice. He is exiled to another city and for this reason, he has no choice but to leave his only love Sureyya (Turkan Yilmaz).

Ramazan becomes very popular among condemned people. His fame spreads all over the country. Since he protects the rights of poor and downtrodden prisoners, he is considered as a legend. He tries to do his best to change the corrupted order in the prisons. However, he finds it really difficult because the prison administration is also on the corrupted side.

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest