Home / Tag Archives: Serenay Sarikaya

Tag Archives: Serenay Sarikaya

The Tulip Age (Lale Devri)

lale devri dizisi the tulip age turkish tv series

Details
Original Title: Lale Devri
English Title: The Tulip Age
Also Known As: Polje lala, Láska v Istanbule, Lale, Лале, لاله دوره, Сезони на любовта, Junoon Tere Pyar Ka, و حب في مهب الريح
Genre: Romance, Drama
Episodes: 135
Broadcast Network: Show TV, Fox TV
Broadcast Period: September 14, 2010 – February 8, 2014
Production Company: Avsar Film
Director: Kemal Uzun, Merve Girgin, Yasin Uslu
Screen Writer: Berfu Soner, Eylem Canbolat, Isil Sonmez Sarhan, Sema Ergenekon, Sebnem Citak

Synopsis
A wealthy Ilgaz family is a typical conservative Anatolian family which is very successful and at the peak of their business. The only son of Ilgaz family is Cinar (Tolgahan Sayisman) who is very handsome and successful. Cinar is very respectful to his mother Ikbal (Gul Onat) and his uncle Necip (Kenan Bal) who are stick to traditions and would do anything to keep the family together. On the other hand, Taskiran family is a long-established,wealthy and modern family from Istanbul. After the death of the family patriarch, Taskiran family faces with bankruptcy. The mother of the family, Zumrut (Hatice Aslan) is an ambitious person and would do anything to keep her standards high. She has two girls Lale (Emina Sandal) and Yesim (Serenay Sarikaya).

Read More »

Pin It on Pinterest