Tag Archives: Kaan Yildirim Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Hekimoglu Tv Series

Details
Original Title: Hekimoglu
English Title: Hekimoglu
Also Known As: Dr House, House M.D.
Genre: Drama, Romance
Episodes: 13+
Broadcast Network: Kanal D
Broadcast Period: November 8, 2019 –
Production Company: Karga Seven Pictures Turkiye
Director: Hulya Gezer
Screen Writer: Lawrence kaplow, Peter Blake, Thomas Moran (original screenwriter); Banu Kiremitci Bozkurt
Filming Locations: Istanbul, Turkey

Synopsis
This drama is a remake of American television medical drama House M.D. (2004-2012).

Dr. Hekimoglu (Timucin Esen) is a charismatic and successful doctor who is 40 year old. Even though he is a medical genius and head of the department of medical diagnosis, Dr. Hekimoglu is asocial, unconventional and misanthropic. Due to his personality, he investigates diseases without one-to-one relationships with the patients and he solves each case as a detective together with his team.

Dr. Hekimoglu leads a diagnostic team consists of Mehmet Ali (Kaan Yildirim), Zeynep (Damla Colbay), and Emre (Aytac Sasmaz). Mehmet Ali comes from a poor background whereas Emre comes from a wealthy background.

Read More »

Kaan Yildirim

Kaan Yildirim Actor

Profile
Name: Kaan Yildirim
Birthdate: December 24, 1986
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 180 cm
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Education: London Brunel University Marketing (Londra Brunel Universitesi Pazarlama Bolumu)
Talent Agency: Renda Guner
Spouse: Ezgi Eyuboglu (m. 2016–2019)
Biography: Kaan Yildirim was born in 24 December 1986 in Istanbul. After graduating from London Brunel University, he took acting lessons. Kaan Yildirim made her debut with his role in Turkish drama Missing (Kayip) yet he became very popular with his role as Ferdi in popular Turkish drama Ulan Istanbul. While shooting Its Name is Happiness (Adi Mutluluk), he started to date his role partner Ezgi Eyupoglu and was engaged in 2015. Kaan Yildirim and Ezgi Eyupoglu got married in Ortakoy Esma Sultan Yalisi in May 15th, 2016.

Kaan Yildirim Tv Series / Movies
2013 – Missing (Kayip) (as Kadir)
2014 – Buddy Istanbul (Ulan Istanbul) (as Ferdi)
2014 – Ummu Sibyan: Zifir (Movie)
2015 – Its Name Is Happiness (Adi Mutluluk) (as Batu)
2016 – Kalbim Yangin Yeri (as Volkan Koyukan)
2016 – No Way 2 (Yok Artik 2) (Movie)
2017 – Keyboard Guys (Klavye Delikanlilari) (as Kerem Tanriverdi)
2017 – Troop (Boluk) (Movie)
2018 – Crime of Humanity (Insanlik Sucu) (as Cemal Gokdemir)
2018 – 2019 The Circle (Halka) (as Kaan Karabulut)
2019 – Hekimoglu (as Mehmet Ali Caglar)

Read More »